All projects

Architecture

Building and Project Management

Design & Computation

Urban Design

Building Transformation

Office

all
all
Frankfurt
Vienna
Tianjin and Shenzhen

more filters

Typology

all
all
Office / administrative buildings
Industrial buildings
Research buildings
Listed buildings
Cultural building
Hotels
Residential buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Schools/educational facilities
Commercial buildings
Urban design
Grounds
Transport infrastructure buildings
Design/Object
Health care
Social housing

Location

all
all
Antarctic
China
Germany
Estonia
France
Iran
Luxembourg
Switzerland
Turkey
Egypt
Austria

Status

all
all
Design/Object
Project in planning stage/under construction
Project realised
Study
Competition

Period

1985
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
 until 
2021
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021

Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Frankfurt office, founded in 1988, with its 141 employees is both headquarter and the largest office of schneider+schumacher at the same time. Also all administrative services and Public Relations are concentrated here.

Managing board:
Maximilian Büschl, Nina Delius, Gordan Dubokovic, Kai Otto, Till Schneider, Michael Schumacher, Ralf Seeburger, Christian Simons, Joachim Wendt, Astrid Wuttke

Executive board:
Mark Delle, Thomas Geipel, Elmar Lorey, Thomas Rößling, Jasmin Veigel

Go to 

schneider+schumacher
Poststraße 20 A
60329 Frankfurt am Main
Germany

fon: +49 69 2562 6262
fax: +49 69 2562 6299

office@schneider-schumacher.de
www.schneider-schumacher.de


Vienna, Austria

In 2006 schneider+schumacher won a competition for a new research and development centre for Fronius International in Thalheim, Austria. Acting as general planner, schneider+schumacher completed the building in 2011, and it received the Österreichischen Bauherrenpreis award in 2012.

The practice's first Austrian office resulted from this project in 2010. It works closely with the Frankfurt office, is led by Eckehart Loidolt and Cornelia Loidolt and has nine employees.

Managing board:
Eckehart Loidolt, Cornelia Loidolt, Till Schneider, Michael Schumacher

Go to 

schneider+schumacher Architekten ZT GmbH
Gölsdorfgasse 4/2
1010 Wien
Österreich

fon: +43 1 890 5260
fax: +43 1 890 5260 99

office@schneider-schumacher.at
www.schneider-schumacher.at


Tianjin and Shenzhen, China

In 2011 schneider+schumacher won an international competition to design a Civic Centre at Qianjiang Technology City in Hangzhou, China. The team worked on the design together with Nan Wang, working in China. As a result of this successful German-Chinese collaboration, an office employing international staff was established in 2012 in Tianjin, under Nan Wang.

Since then, schneider+schumacher won numerous competitions, especially in Shenzhen in southern China, and founded another office location there in 2019. The team can now coordinate the projects running there directly on site and is in constant exchange with the offices in Tianjin and Frankfurt.

Managing board:
Michael Schumacher, Nan Wang, Joachim Wendt
Twelve employees in total

Go to 

schneider+schumacher Architects Design Consulting Ltd.
Heping District, Nanjing Road No.181
Metropolitan Tower, Room 4106-4107
300051 Tianjin
China

fon: +86 22 581918 90
fax: +86 22 581918 14

Wechang South Street, Shahe Street
Nanshan District
Room 409, Yuanchuang Space, Building A1
North District, Overseas Chinese Town Creative Culture Park, No. 7
518052 Shenzhen
China

fon: +86 755 2267 7815

 


office@schneider-schumacher.cn

www.schneider-schumacher.cn




Qianhai Telecommunication Center
Office/administration buildings
Industrial buildings
Shenzhen, 2018 Ongoing project Competition 1st prize
Zhaolian
Office/administration buildings
Shenzhen, 2018 Ongoing project Competition 1st prize
Shenfang Park
Research facilities
Shenzhen Competition 1st prize
The Future of Frankfurt’s Municipal Performance Venues
Listed buildings
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt/Main
Obere Donaustraße
Hotels
Office/administration buildings
Residential buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Vienna, 2017 Competition 2nd prize
Facade renovation: Kaiserslautern district administration building
Office/administration buildings
Listed buildings
Kaiserslautern, 2015 - 2020
Max and Moritz
Residential buildings
Frankfurt/Main, 2019 Ongoing project Competition 1st prize
Apollogasse
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2019 - 2020
Hellinghöfe
Residential/commercial buildings
Mainz, 2017 - 2022
Waldstadt Housing
Residential buildings
Karlsruhe Competition 1st Prize
Reinhard Ernst Museum
Cultural buildings
Wiesbaden, 2016 - 2022 Fumihiko Maki
Quartier 17
Residential buildings
Graz Reininghaus, 2020 Competition 1st Prize
Jewish Museum
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main , 2015 - 2020 Architects: Staab Architekten
The Wild Garden - Residing on Rosenhügel
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2020 Competition 1st Prize
Quartier Zentral
Residential buildings
St. Pölten, 2015 - 2018
Collini Center
Residential/commercial buildings
Mannheim, 2020 - 2026 Competition 1st Prize
Residential quartet
Residential buildings
Heddesheim, 2020 Competition 1st prize
Neckarbogen
Residential buildings
Heilbronn, 2020 Competition 1st Prize
North Vocational Training Centre
Schools/educational facilities
Darmstadt, 2018 - 2023 wulf architekten
GIZ Campus
Office/administration buildings
Eschborn, 2019 - 2020 Competition 2nd prize
Finance Culture Center
Cultural buildings
Shenzhen, 2020 Competition
Ölhafen Bridge

Raunheim, 2009 - 2013
Frankfurt Pavilion
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2017 - 2018
Städel Museum Extension
Cultural buildings
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2012 Competition 1st prize
Shenzhen Qianhai Justice Centre
Office/administration buildings
Shenzhen, 2014 - 2019 Competition 1st prize
Connected CBD
Office/administration buildings
Hotels
Commercial buildings
Shenzhen, 2017 Competition 3rd prize
High-Rise T11
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 Competition
DOXX – Quayside Development at Mainz Customs Port
Urban design
Residential buildings
Mainz, 2015 Ongoing project JV with bb22
Teda High School Tianjin
Schools/educational facilities
Tianjin, 2012 - 2017 Competition 1st prize
Autobahn Church Siegerland
Cultural buildings
Wilnsdorf, 2009 - 2013 Competition 1st prize
die welle (the wave)

Frankfurt am Main, 2014 - 2016
Westhafen Tower
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2000 - 2003
ERCO Automated Warehouse

Lüdenscheid, 2000 - 2001
New Campus Bridge Mainz
Transport infrastructure buildings
Mainz, 2008 - 2015
Fronius Research and Development Center
Research facilities
Thalheim, 2007 - 2011 Competition 1st prize
Clara´s Tree House
Residential buildings
Solingen, 2009
J. Walter Thompson office building
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 1992 - 1995
Space sculpture Prisma
Cultural buildings
Schorndorf, 2016 - 2019
Info-Box
Cultural buildings
Berlin, 1994 - 1995 Competition 1st prize
BRAUN headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Kronberg im Taunus, 1998 - 2000
MBS Study and Conference Centre
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Mannheim, 2013 - 2017
Memorial Soviet Specialcamp No.7/ No.1
Cultural buildings
Sachsenhausen, Oranienburg near Berlin, 1999 - 2001
Extension to the Hager office and training building
Office/administration buildings
Blieskastel
Daniel Gran-Straße
Residential buildings
Transport infrastructure buildings
St. Pölten, 2018 Competition 3rd prize
Hoepfner "Think Tank"
Office/administration buildings
Karlsruhe, 2016 Ongoing project
Oasis 22+
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2018 Ongoing project
Squaring the Circle
Urban design
Frankfurt am Main, 2018 Ongoing project
Neureut Centre III
Residential buildings
Karlsruhe, 2017 Ongoing project Competition 3rd prize
Canalside Hamm
Urban design
Hamm, 2018 Ongoing project Competition 2nd prize
HANGZHOU GRAND CANAL
Urban design
Hangzhou, 2017 Ongoing project Competition 2nd prize
Wingertsbuckel
Residential/commercial buildings
Mannheim, 2017 Ongoing project
Living by the lake in Klagenfurt
Residential buildings
Klagenfurt, 2016 Ongoing project
House of Sponsorship
Office/administration buildings
Commercial buildings
Hamburg, 2016 - 2019
Steinberg leben. Unser Zuhause
Residential buildings
Langen, 2017
kap – At the tip of Offenbach Harbour
Office/administration buildings
Commercial buildings
Hotels
Offenbach, 2016 - 2017 Competition 1st prize
Lightpad
Design/Object
2016
Logistic Centre
Office/administration buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Changchun, 2016 Competition 1st prize
Cultural Centre
Cultural buildings
Urban design
Hangzhou, 2016 - 2017
ABG housing
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2015 - 2018
Technical Town Hall Mannheim
Office/administration buildings
Mannheim, 2016 Ongoing project Competition 1st prize
Deutsche Bank Area
Office/administration buildings
Hotels
Residential/commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2015 - 2016
Station Squares
Urban design
Augsburg, 2015 - 2016 Competition 1st/3rd prize
Sports-Dome
Schools/educational facilities
Hamburg, 2015 - 2016
Siebenbrunnengasse 19-21
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2015
Technische Universität Darmstadt
Research facilities
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Darmstadt, 2015 Ongoing project
Allianz Campus Berlin
Office/administration buildings
Berlin-Adlershof, 2015 - 2019
Frankfurt Station Hotel
Hotels
Frankfurt am Main, 2014 - 2018
Lincoln Estate
Urban design
Residential buildings
Darmstadt, 2015
Südschnellweg Hannover
Urban design
Transport infrastructure buildings
Hannover, 2015 JV with BPR Verkehrsplaner and LAD+
Südspidol
Health care
Esch-sur-Alzette, 2014 - 2015
FAIR Accelerator Facility
Research facilities
Darmstadt, 2008 Ongoing project JV DGI Bauwerk and schneider+schumacher
Philosophical table
Design/Object
2016
Waldenser School
Schools/educational facilities
Mörfelden-Walldorf, 2012 Ongoing project HWR-Architekten
Residential Housing Karlsruhe, Knielingen 2.0
Residential buildings
Urban design
Karlsruhe, 2012 - 2018 Competition 1st prize
Project architects for Dom-Römer
Urban design
Commercial buildings
Cultural buildings
Residential buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Frankfurt, 2012 - 2018
Marburg Town Hall
Cultural buildings
Marburg, 2015 Ongoing project Architecture: Hess/Talhof/Kusmierz Architekten
Münster University Clinic
Health care
Münster, 2012 - 2013
Lower Cable Car Terminal Rüdesheim
Transport infrastructure buildings
Rüdesheim, 2012 Ongoing project Competition 1st prize
Exhibition Building Mathildenhöhe
Cultural buildings
Listed buildings
Darmstadt, 2012 Ongoing project
Civic Centre Hangzhou
Urban design
Office/administration buildings
Hangzhou, 2011 Ongoing project Competition 1st prize
"Effizienzhaus Plus"
Residential buildings
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt, 2013 - 2015 Architecture: HHS Planer + Architekten AG
Urinal in Frankfurt’s station district
Urban design
Frankfurt/Main, 2009 - 2015 Friedrich Söllner
Saladin-Eck
Residential/commercial buildings
Darmstadt, 2015 Competition Runner-up
Köpenicker Strasse
Residential buildings
2015 Competition
Pingdi – Sustainability Project: “Shenzhen International Low Carbon City”
Urban design
Shenzhen, 2015 Competition 3rd prize
Aktivstadthaus
Residential buildings
Commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2013 - 2015 Architecture: HHS Planer + Architekten AG
Regensburger Strasse residential building
Residential buildings
Berlin, 2014 - 2015 Competition
Designing the U5/ Vienna Subway
Transport infrastructure buildings
Vienna, 2014 - 2015 Competition
Dieburg Communal Centre
Office/administration buildings
Dieburg, 2012 - 2015 Bolwin/Wulf Architekten, Berlin
primary school Weissliliengasse
Schools/educational facilities
Mainz, 2012 JV with a:dk architekten
Synchron Stage Vienna
Cultural buildings
Listed buildings
Vienna, 2013 - 2015
Dom-Römer Underground Garage
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2011 Ongoing project
Dom-Römer Underground Station
Transport infrastructure buildings
Urban design
Frankfurt, 2011 Ongoing project
Parks Department
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2012 - 2015
Wang - King Mountain
Cultural buildings
Hangzhou, 2011 - 2012 Competition
Renovation Bolongaro Palace
Cultural buildings
Office/administration buildings
Listed buildings
Frankfurt-Höchst, 2008 Ongoing project
Zögernitz Residence
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2013 - 2020 Competition 1st prize
Island Bridges Offenbach
Transport infrastructure buildings
Offenbach, 2012 - 2015
Dreifeld Sports Hall: Friedrich Ebert Schule
Schools/educational facilities
Pfungstadt, 2009 - 2015 METARAUM Architekten BDA, Stuttgart
MGC Plaza
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2014 Competition JV with Dietrich | Untertrifaller and RieglerRiewe
Temporary Student Accommodation
Residential buildings
Seestadt Aspern, 2014 Competition
Residence: Erdberger Lände 3
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2014 Competition
Lamella Gateway Gardens
Office/administration buildings
Commercial buildings
Frankfurt/Main, 2014 Competition
Kronberg Academy
Urban design
Kronberg am Taunus, 2014 Competition
Tower 2
Residential buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Commercial buildings
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt, 2014 Competition
Hager Emmenbrücke
Office/administration buildings
Emmenbrücke, 2012 - 2014
Arvo Pärt Centre
Cultural buildings
Laulasmaa near Tallinn, 2014 Competition
Podhagskygasse
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2011 - 2014 Competition 1st prize
Estrel Tower
Hotels
Berlin, 2013 - 2014 Competition 2nd prize
ECE Office Building G5 Main Station Vienna
Office/administration buildings
Vienna, 2012 - 2014
Living at Westhafen
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2010 - 2013
Leo (former Poseidon-House)
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 - 2014
Rhein-Main Halls
Cultural buildings
Wiesbaden, 2012 - 2013 Competition
"Neue Mitte" Bad Vilbel
Commercial buildings
Bad Vilbel, 2012 - 2013 Architecture: demmel und hadler GmbH, Munich
Glass Wing Butterfly Oerlikon
Office/administration buildings
Zurich, 2012 - 2013 JV with RieglerRiewe/Berlin, Graz and GKS/Luzern
Bus-Shelter Canopy "Parapluie"
Transport infrastructure buildings
Design/Object
2012 - 2013 ARGE with Bollinger+Grohmann Ingenieure and DUCON Europe
Antalya Biennial
Cultural buildings
Antalya, 2013 INDEX, Just/Burgeff und schneider+schumacher
Baumkirchen Mitte
Residential buildings
Office/administration buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Commercial buildings
Munich, 2013 Competition
Town Town
Office/administration buildings
Vienna, 2013 Competition 2nd prize
City Library Bad Vilbel
Cultural buildings
Bad Vilbel, 2012 - 2013 Architecture: demmel und hadler gmbh, munich
Antarctica
Research facilities
Admiralty Bay, King George Island, 2013 Competition
Pelikangasse
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2013 Competition
Residence Alt Erlaa
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2013 Competition
PEMA residential and retail building
Office/administration buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Innsbruck, 2012 - 2013 Competition
Rosenhügel Merkur Market
Commercial buildings
Schools/educational facilities
Vienna, 2013 Competition
SÖR Operations Headquarters
Office/administration buildings
Nuremberg, 2012 Competition
Roman villa Blankenheim
Cultural buildings
Blankenheim (Eifel), 2010 - 2012 Competition 1st prize
Chamber of Commerce (IHK) Nurnberg
Office/administration buildings
Nurnberg, 2012 Competition
Kunsthalle Mannheim
Cultural buildings
Mannheim, 2012 Competition Runner-up
S1 Office and residential building Heidelberg
Residential/commercial buildings
Heidelberg, 2012 Competition
Gymnasium Oberursel
Schools/educational facilities
Oberursel/Taunus, 2008 - 2012 Architecture: v-architekten, Cologne
Production Hall for Rittal
Industrial buildings
Haiger, 2011 - 2012
Thales Headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Industrial buildings
Ditzingen, 2011 - 2012
Town Hall Grosskrotzenburg
Office/administration buildings
Großkrotzenburg, 2009 - 2012 Architecture: Andreas Schwarz, Berlin
neunerHaus
Residential buildings
Vienna, 2011 - 2012 Competition
Roche Customer Support Center
Office/administration buildings
Mannheim, 2012 Competition
Canteen for IGS Nordend
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2007 - 2012
Strasbourg-Kehl
Urban design
Strasbourg/Kehl, 2012 Competition
Urban/Landscape Design Boschetsrieder
Residential buildings
Urban design
Munich, 2012 Competition
Cultural campus
Office/administration buildings
Cultural buildings
Schools/educational facilities
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2013 Competition 3rd prize
Edel Headquarter
Residential/commercial buildings
Berlin, 2012 - 2013 Competition
Phytomedical Institute Geisenheim
Schools/educational facilities
Research facilities
Listed buildings
Geisenheim, 2009 - 2012
Technical University Mittelhessen Giessen
Research facilities
Schools/educational facilities
Urban design
Gießen, 2011 - 2012 Competition 1st prize
Shenzhen Baoan
Office/administration buildings
Residential/commercial buildings
Shenzhen, 2012 Competition
Renovation Silvertower
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2011
Microbiological Institute Geisenheim
Research facilities
Office/administration buildings
Listed buildings
Geisenheim, 2009 - 2011
Erber Campus
Office/administration buildings
Schools/educational facilities
Getzersdorf, 2011 Expert / peer review procedure
Music School Hamm
Schools/educational facilities
Hamm, 2010 - 2011 Architecture: Wulf Architekten, Stuttgart
Training and Customer Service Centre BOMAG
Office/administration buildings
Boppard, 2011 Competition
Town Hall Ingelheim
Office/administration buildings
Ingelheim, 2011 Competition
Mossegärten
Residential buildings
Berlin, 2011 Ongoing project Selection process with GTL
Multi-Storey Carpark Bad Soden
Transport infrastructure buildings
Bad Soden, 2011 Competition
Renovation Städelschule
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2010 - 2011
Commerzbank Pedestrian Bridge
Office/administration buildings
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 - 2011
University Campus Philosophikum
Research facilities
Schools/educational facilities
Urban design
Gießen, 2011 Competition
Tramline 6 Würzburg
Transport infrastructure buildings
Urban design
Würzburg, 2010
Dom-Römer Masterplan
Urban design
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 - 2010
Hager Headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Blieskastel, 2009 - 2010
Nord 1 - Headquarter BNP Paribas
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2010
Renovation Werner-von-Siemens School
Schools/educational facilities
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2010
Sports Facility for Ball Games
Schools/educational facilities
Cultural buildings
Graz, 2010 Competition 4th prize
Olympic Village Munich
Residential buildings
Munich, 2010 Competition with Riegler Riewe
Urban Drainage Mannheim
Industrial buildings
Mannheim, 2010 Competition with TSB and Arup
Museum Lüneburg Extension
Cultural buildings
Lüneburg, 2010 Competition
Winterhuder Workshops
Industrial buildings
Hamburg, 2010 Competition with GTL and TSB
Rüsselsheim West Bypass
Transport infrastructure buildings
Rüsselsheim, 2010 Competition
High-Rise T8
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2010 Competition
Apollo 2010
Office/administration buildings
Leipzig, 2010 Competition 1st prize
Kronthal School
Schools/educational facilities
Kronberg, 2010 Architecture: Dörr Ludolf Wimmer Architekten, Berlin
New City-Center Kagran
Office/administration buildings
Residential buildings
Hotels
Vienna, 2010 Competition JV s+s/Riegler Riewe
Station Forecourt
Urban design
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2009 Competition with lad+ und BPR
Gallusanlage 8
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009
Royal
Residential/commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2009
Laboratory and Institute Building FAG
Research facilities
Office/administration buildings
Geisenheim, 2004 - 2009 Architecture: Staab Architekten
Residence Square Würzburg
Transport infrastructure buildings
Urban design
Würzburg, 2008 - 2009
Via Mobile
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2009
Regionals Heinemann
Design/Object
Frankfurt, 2009
Renovation Hotel InterContinental
Hotels
Frankfurt am Main, 2007 - 2009
Riedberg High School
Schools/educational facilities
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 Competition with GTL
Middle-Rhine-Bridge
Transport infrastructure buildings
St. Goar, 2008 - 2009 Competition
Shopping Mall RiedbergZentrum
Commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2009
RiedbergZentrum Housing
Residential/commercial buildings
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2009
Infocenter Gateway Gardens
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 Competition
City Museum Cologne
Cultural buildings
Cologne, 2009 Competition
Waterworks Kastenwört
Industrial buildings
Karlsruhe, 2009 Competition
Half-Timbered House 21st Century Römerberg
Residential/commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2009 Competition
DFS Munich
Office/administration buildings
Munich, 2009 Competition
Spängler Bank
Commercial buildings
2008 Competition
Town Hall St. Ingbert
Office/administration buildings
St. Ingbert, 2005 - 2009 Competition 1st prize
Helmholtz School Extension
Schools/educational facilities
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2009
University for Technical and Economic Studies
Schools/educational facilities
Saarbrücken, 2009 Competition with Topotek1 and TSB
City Museum Wilhelmspalais
Cultural buildings
Stuttgart, 2009 Competition with design hoch drei and mehrwert
Social and Office Building aha
Social housing
Hannover, 2009 Competition 1st prize
House of German Beer Culture
Office/administration buildings
Cultural buildings
Industrial buildings
Bad Vilbel, 2009 Competition 3rd prize
schneider+schumacher Office Frankfurt
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 - 2009
Neurological Clinic and Rehabilitation Centre Vallendar
Health care
Vallendar, 2007 - 2009 Architecture: wulf architekten, Stuttgart
Instituto Cervantes (former Amerika Haus)
Cultural buildings
Schools/educational facilities
Listed buildings
Frankfurt, 2007 - 2008
LiteraTurm Pavillon 2008
Cultural buildings
2008
Hager Logistic Centre
Industrial buildings
Blieskastel, 2006 - 2008
Schwedler Tower
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2008
Hotel at Alexanderplatz
Hotels
Berlin, 2007 - 2008 Competition
Facade design Edeka Scheck-In Center
Commercial buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008 Architecture: Müller+Huber, Oberkirch
Refurbishment Paulinenstrasse
Office/administration buildings
Stuttgart, 2008 Competition 1st prize
Temporary pavilion 2006
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2006 - 2008
Renovation former American Consulate
Office/administration buildings
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2007 Competition 1st prize
MOVER Stair lift
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2008
Dwellings for disabled people
Residential buildings
Potsdam, 2003 - 2007
Galvanising company OTC
Industrial buildings
Calbe, 2005 - 2007
Residential compex Walluf
Residential buildings
Walluf, 2004 - 2007
IBC tenant fitout
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2007
Westhafen Marina
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2006
Carpet Concept Showroom
Commercial buildings
Münchenbernsdorf, 2005 - 2006
Book City Ningbo
Office/administration buildings
Ningbo, 2006 Competition 1st prize
Brunner Communication Center
Commercial buildings
Office/administration buildings
Rheinau-Freistett, 2003 - 2005
Hager Euramis Office/Fabrication Building
Industrial buildings
Blieskastel, 2004 - 2005
Hager Obernai Office/Fabrication Building
Industrial buildings
Obernai, 2004 - 2005
Sandhöfer Allee
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2004 - 2005
Doge's House Gallery
Cultural buildings
Office/administration buildings
Leipzig, 2004 - 2005
PVG Presse-Vertriebs-Gesellschaft
Industrial buildings
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2004 - 2005
Science Campus Riedberg
Research facilities
Frankfurt am Main, 2005 Competition
NETWORK railing
Design/Object
2005
Biomedical Park
Urban design
Bochum, 2004 - 2007 Competition 1. prize
Studio House
Residential buildings
Nordeifel-region, 2004
House F
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2002 - 2004
Eurohypo Headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2002 - 2004
Westhafen Pier
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2000 - 2004
Blossom Hotel Kish Island
Hotels
Kish, 2004 Competition
KIJU Youth Centre
Schools/educational facilities
Social housing
Munich-Riem, 2001 - 2003
Refurbishment Junghofstrasse
Office/administration buildings
Listed buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001 - 2003
Westhafen House
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001 - 2003
New European Central Bank
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2003 Competition
Child´s kitchen CLARA
Design/Object
2003
Westhafen Area
Urban design
Office/administration buildings
Residential buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 1999 - 2003
Workshop for handicapped
Social housing
Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, 1998 - 2002
Westhafen Info-Box
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001 - 2002
The Grand Egyptian Museum
Cultural buildings
Gizeh, 2002 Competition
CUBUS Hotel and Offices
Hotels
Office/administration buildings
Düsseldorf, 1996 - 2001
Nizza
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001
ERCO Industrial Glazing Facade
Design/Object
Lüdenscheid, 2001
Spotlight RIVA

2000
Facade GEFIEDER
Design/Object
2000
Washstand MIO
Design/Object
2000
The Center for Light and Environmentally-Friendly Structures (ZeluBa)
Research facilities
Braunschweig, 2015 Ongoing project
House of Philanthropy
Office/administration buildings
Hamburg, 2012 - 2013
Renovation Museum for Applied Arts
Cultural buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2004 - 2012
Schick Hotel
Hotels
Vienna, 2011 - 2012
Siemens Headquarter
Office/administration buildings
Munich, 2010 - 2011 Competition
Westend Carrée
Commercial buildings
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2007 - 2008
DFS Control Center
Office/administration buildings
near Frankfurt am Main, 2005 - 2008 Competition 1st prize
IG Metall Union
Office/administration buildings
Wolfsburg, 2005 - 2007
Shining Examples
Design/Object
Frankfurt am Main, 2004
BRAUN warehouse
Industrial buildings
Marktheidenfeld, 1998 - 1999
Westhafen Bridge Building
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2001 - 2003
Multifunctional luminary LICHT+
Design/Object
2000
DHL Corporate Wall
Office/administration buildings
Design/Object
Langen, 1999
Cradle CLARA
Design/Object
1999
KPMG office building
Office/administration buildings
Leipzig, 1994 - 1998
Divider-system MT-4
Design/Object
1998
LOFT radiator
Design/Object
1997
Nassauische Heimstätte
Office/administration buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 1996 - 1999
Office Table
Design/Object
1994
HASELHORST Roof hatch stair
Design/Object
1993
Picknick set PICNIC
Design/Object
1993
Pottery Workshop
Industrial buildings
Stade, 1992 - 1993
Sun Spots
Design/Object
Frankfurt am Main, 1988
Table ZO
Design/Object
1986
Terraced houses Buchholz Ost IBA Berlin
Residential buildings
Berlin Competition
Office Lighting TWEAK
Design/Object
schneider+schumacher Design GbR
Temporary Parking Garage
Transport infrastructure buildings
Frankfurt am Main, 2015 Ongoing project